Access Keys:

 
 
Kilkeel High School, Knockchree Avenue, Kilkeel

Senior Leadership Team

Mr V Coert
Mr V Coert
Principal
BTh(Hons), PGCE, PQH(NI)
Ms ER Reilly
Ms ER Reilly
Vice-Principal
BA, MEd, PGCE
Mrs C McAtee
Mrs C McAtee

Vice Principal           BA, PGCE

Mrs N Graham
Mrs N Graham

Senior Teacher   Head of Modern Languages,                BA, MEd, PGCE

Mr A Kincaid
Mr A Kincaid

Senior Teacher     Head of Music, Shared Education Coordinator, BMus, MSc, PGCE

 
 

Heads of Department

Mrs H Annett
Mrs H Annett
Head of History
BA, PGCE
Mrs B Butler
Mrs B Butler

Head of Learning Support BA, PGCE

Mrs T Coulter
Mrs T Coulter
Head of Home Economics/Child Development
BA, PGCE
Mr A Crutchley
Mr A Crutchley

Head of Technology, BEd

Mrs C Crutchley
Mrs C Crutchley

Head of Religious Studies, BEd

Mr T Hamilton
Mr T Hamilton

Head of Physical Education, BA, PGCE

Mrs J Houston
Mrs J Houston
Head of Art and Design
BDes, PGCE
 

Miss R Taylor
Miss R Taylor
Head of English
Head of Sixth Form
BA, PGCE
Mrs V Keown
Mrs V Keown
Head of Mathematics
BSc, PGCE, ALCM
Ms D Mackey
Ms D Mackey
Head of Geography
BSc, PGCE
Mrs J McGregor
Mrs J McGregor

Head of SENCo     BTh, PGCE

Mrs N Graham
Mrs N Graham

Senior Teacher   Head of Modern Languages,                BA, MEd, PGCE

Mrs N Stevenson
Mrs N Stevenson
Head of Careers
BSc, PGCE
Mr G Howard
Mr G Howard

Head of Science        Head of Year 9      BSc, PGCE, MEd, M Inst P

 

Mr A Kincaid
Mr A Kincaid

Senior Teacher     Head of Music, Shared Education Coordinator, BMus, MSc, PGCE

 
 

Year Heads

Miss R Taylor
Miss R Taylor
Head of English
Head of Sixth Form
BA, PGCE
Mr M Pobloth
Mr M Pobloth

Subject Leader of Motor Vehicle Studies, Head of Year 12, MEd, PGCE

Mr M Annett
Mr M Annett

Head of Year 11, BSc PGCE

Mrs A Campbell
Mrs A Campbell
Head of Year 10
BSc, PGCE
Mr G Howard
Mr G Howard

Head of Science        Head of Year 9      BSc, PGCE, MEd, M Inst P

Ms J Robinson
Ms J Robinson

Head of Year 8          BSc, M Res, PGCE

 
 

Art and Design

Mrs J Houston
Mrs J Houston
Head of Art and Design
BDes, PGCE
Miss S Harbinson
Miss S Harbinson
BA, PGCE
 
 

Biology

Mrs A Graham-McMath
Mrs A Graham-McMath

Subject Leader of Biology                          BSc, PGCE, PGCCEG

Ms J Robinson
Ms J Robinson

Head of Year 8          BSc, M Res, PGCE

 
 

Business Studies

Mrs A Campbell
Mrs A Campbell
Head of Year 10
BSc, PGCE
Mr S Thompson
Mr S Thompson

Subject Leader of Business                     BEd

 
 

Careers

Mr T Hamilton
Mr T Hamilton

Head of Physical Education, BA, PGCE

Mr G McLoughlin
Mr G McLoughlin

BSc, PGCE, Adv Cert Ed

Mrs SJ Henning
Mrs SJ Henning
BEd
Mrs N Stevenson
Mrs N Stevenson
Head of Careers
BSc, PGCE
Mrs L Holmes
Mrs L Holmes

Head of Psychology       BSSc, PGCE, DASE

Mr S Thompson
Mr S Thompson

Subject Leader of Business                     BEd

 

 
 

Chemistry

Mr M Annett
Mr M Annett

Head of Year 11, BSc PGCE

Mr J Hanna
Mr J Hanna

Subject Leader of Chemistry BSc, PGCE

Mrs A Graham-McMath
Mrs A Graham-McMath

Subject Leader of Biology                          BSc, PGCE, PGCCEG

 
 

Child Development

Mrs T Coulter
Mrs T Coulter
Head of Home Economics/Child Development
BA, PGCE
Mrs J Winter
Mrs J Winter
BA, PGCE, Cert RE
Mrs D Gordon
Mrs D Gordon

BSc, PGCE

Miss J Baird
Miss J Baird

PGCE, PCE

Ms J Robinson
Ms J Robinson

Head of Year 8          BSc, M Res, PGCE

 
 

Citizenship

Mrs A Fry
Mrs A Fry

Subject Leader of Citizenship, BA PGCE 

 
 

English

Mrs M Annett
Mrs M Annett

MA, PGCE

Miss R Taylor
Miss R Taylor
Head of English
Head of Sixth Form
BA, PGCE
Mrs W Barbour
Mrs W Barbour

BA, PGCE

Mr G Cowan
Mr G Cowan
Mrs A Fry
Mrs A Fry

Subject Leader of Citizenship, BA PGCE 

Miss Z Holmes
Miss Z Holmes
BA, PGCE
Mrs L Matthews
Mrs L Matthews

BA, PGCE

 

Miss E Parker
Miss E Parker

MA, PGCE

 
 

French

Mr T Hamilton
Mr T Hamilton

Head of Physical Education, BA, PGCE

Mrs L McGrath
Mrs L McGrath

Head of Year 8 BA, PGCE

Mrs N Graham
Mrs N Graham

Senior Teacher   Head of Modern Languages,                BA, MEd, PGCE

Miss E Parker
Miss E Parker

MA, PGCE

 
 

Geography

Ms ER Reilly
Ms ER Reilly
Vice-Principal
BA, MEd, PGCE
Ms D Mackey
Ms D Mackey
Head of Geography
BSc, PGCE
Mrs L Cousins
Mrs L Cousins
Community Links Coordinator
BA PGCE
 
 

History

Mrs H Annett
Mrs H Annett
Head of History
BA, PGCE
Mrs M Annett
Mrs M Annett

MA, PGCE

Mrs W Barbour
Mrs W Barbour

BA, PGCE

Miss L Campbell
Miss L Campbell
BA, PGCE
Mrs C McAtee
Mrs C McAtee

Vice Principal           BA, PGCE

 
 

Home Economics

Mrs T Coulter
Mrs T Coulter
Head of Home Economics/Child Development
BA, PGCE
Mrs J Winter
Mrs J Winter
BA, PGCE, Cert RE
Mrs D Gordon
Mrs D Gordon

BSc, PGCE

Miss J Baird
Miss J Baird

PGCE, PCE

Ms J Robinson
Ms J Robinson

Head of Year 8          BSc, M Res, PGCE

 
 

Information Technology

Mr G McLoughlin
Mr G McLoughlin

BSc, PGCE, Adv Cert Ed

Mrs N Stevenson
Mrs N Stevenson
Head of Careers
BSc, PGCE
 
 

Learning Support

Mrs B Butler
Mrs B Butler

Head of Learning Support BA, PGCE

Mrs T Long
Mrs T Long
Learning Support Centre Classroom Assistant
 
 

Mathematics

Mr S McCann
Mr S McCann
BA, PGDE
Mrs V Fulton
Mrs V Fulton

MSc, PGCE

Mrs C Crutchley
Mrs C Crutchley

Head of Religious Studies, BEd

Mrs V Keown
Mrs V Keown
Head of Mathematics
BSc, PGCE, ALCM
Mrs A Campbell
Mrs A Campbell
Head of Year 10
BSc, PGCE
Mrs N Stevenson
Mrs N Stevenson
Head of Careers
BSc, PGCE
 

Ms J Robinson
Ms J Robinson

Head of Year 8          BSc, M Res, PGCE

 
 

Motor Vehicle Studies

Mr A Crutchley
Mr A Crutchley

Head of Technology, BEd

Mr M Pobloth
Mr M Pobloth

Subject Leader of Motor Vehicle Studies, Head of Year 12, MEd, PGCE

 
 

Music

Mrs M Annett
Mrs M Annett

MA, PGCE

Mrs W Barbour
Mrs W Barbour

BA, PGCE

Mrs SJ Henning
Mrs SJ Henning
BEd
Mr A Kincaid
Mr A Kincaid

Senior Teacher     Head of Music, Shared Education Coordinator, BMus, MSc, PGCE

 
 

Physical Education

Mr A Crutchley
Mr A Crutchley

Head of Technology, BEd

Mr T Hamilton
Mr T Hamilton

Head of Physical Education, BA, PGCE

Mr M Pobloth
Mr M Pobloth

Subject Leader of Motor Vehicle Studies, Head of Year 12, MEd, PGCE

Ms D Mackey
Ms D Mackey
Head of Geography
BSc, PGCE
Mrs SJ Henning
Mrs SJ Henning
BEd
Mr I Bingham
Mr I Bingham

BEd

 

Mr S Thompson
Mr S Thompson

Subject Leader of Business                     BEd

Mr S Wilkinson
Mr S Wilkinson
BSc, PGCE
 
 

Physics

Mr G Howard
Mr G Howard

Head of Science        Head of Year 9      BSc, PGCE, MEd, M Inst P

Mr S Wilkinson
Mr S Wilkinson
BSc, PGCE
 
 

Psychology

Mrs C McAtee
Mrs C McAtee

Vice Principal           BA, PGCE

Mrs L Holmes
Mrs L Holmes

Head of Psychology       BSSc, PGCE, DASE

 
 

Religious Studies

Mrs C Crutchley
Mrs C Crutchley

Head of Religious Studies, BEd

Mr V Coert
Mr V Coert
Principal
BTh(Hons), PGCE, PQH(NI)
Mrs J McGregor
Mrs J McGregor

Head of SENCo     BTh, PGCE

Mr I Bingham
Mr I Bingham

BEd

 
 

Science

Mr M Annett
Mr M Annett

Head of Year 11, BSc PGCE

Mr J Hanna
Mr J Hanna

Subject Leader of Chemistry BSc, PGCE

Mr G Howard
Mr G Howard

Head of Science        Head of Year 9      BSc, PGCE, MEd, M Inst P

Mrs A Graham-McMath
Mrs A Graham-McMath

Subject Leader of Biology                          BSc, PGCE, PGCCEG

Ms J Robinson
Ms J Robinson

Head of Year 8          BSc, M Res, PGCE

Mr S Wilkinson
Mr S Wilkinson
BSc, PGCE
 

 
 

Spanish

 
 

Technology

Mr A Crutchley
Mr A Crutchley

Head of Technology, BEd

Mr W Gallagher
Mr W Gallagher

Dip CDT PGCTE

Mr Leonard
Mr Leonard

BEd

 
 

Technicians

Mrs H Hanna
Mrs H Hanna
Science Technician, Examinations Officer
BSc
Mrs H Bodel
Mrs H Bodel
Science Technician
TEC
Mrs D Hamilton
Mrs D Hamilton
ICT Technician
Mrs L Charleton
Mrs L Charleton
Reprographics
Home Economics Technician
Mrs H Allen
Mrs H Allen
ICT Technician
HND
Mr A Speers
Mr A Speers
Technology and Design Technician
Art and Design Technician
 

 
 

Classroom Assistant

Mrs G Chambers
Mrs G Chambers
Mrs H Corbett
Mrs H Corbett
Mrs K Stevenson
Mrs K Stevenson
Ms C Maybin
Ms C Maybin
Mrs M McKee
Mrs M McKee
Mrs S Nicholson
Mrs S Nicholson
 

Mrs K McKee
Mrs K McKee
Mrs A McKee
Mrs A McKee
Mrs D Hanna
Mrs D Hanna
Miss R Dalzell
Miss R Dalzell
Mrs T Long
Mrs T Long
Learning Support Centre Classroom Assistant
 
 

Clerical Staff

Mrs M Spence
Mrs M Spence
Principal's Secretary
Miss K McAtee
Miss K McAtee
Office Staff
Mrs D McAlinden
Mrs D McAlinden

Office Staff

Mrs L Charleton
Mrs L Charleton
Reprographics
Home Economics Technician
Mrs J McKee
Mrs J McKee

Librarian

 
 

Caretakers

Mr J Bingham
Mr J Bingham
Building Supervisor
Mr D McDowell
Mr D McDowell
Assistant Building Supervisor
 
 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs R Cousins
Mrs R Cousins
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Curry
Mrs S Curry
Mrs A Keen
Mrs A Keen
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs B McCartan
Mrs B McCartan
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs A McKee
Mrs A McKee
Mrs I Orr
Mrs I Orr
Lunchtime Supervisor
 

Mrs L Speers
Mrs L Speers
Lunchtime Supervisor